N-Salicyloyl-Phytosphingosine

 

English Name:

N-Salicyloyl-Phytosphingosine

Product ID:        DKM2116
CAS No.: 

212908-67-3

 

Introduction:

N-Salicyloyl-Phytosphingosine is good for the whitening and removing spots in cosmetics and skin care products, it is also a softening agent, which is relatively safe and can be used with confidence. which doesn't  cause any acne.

 

N-Salicyloyl-Phytosphingosine is prepared from the reaction of phytosphingosine and salicylic acid contained in the skin itself, so it combines the characteristics of these two active substances. Phytonitrosine is the precursor of ceramide. Combining with salicylic acid increases absorption, and ceramide is an important barrier to the skin, which has the effect of skin lubrication, brightening and protecting the skin.

 

Functions:
1. Whitening and spot-lightening

2. Emollient

3. Anti-inflammatory

4. UV absorption


 
Shelf Life:  
24 months.
 
Packing:
1kg/aluminum foil bag or according to customer requirements.

 

Warm Tips:
Our products are belong to semifinished raw materials, they are only sold to manufacturer of food , beverage, cosmetic with related qualifications or related circulation companies, not for personal sales or direct consumption.

Shenzhen Dieckmann Tech Co.,Ltd    N-Salicyloyl-Phytosphingosine