Product Name:Hydroxypinacolone retinoate (HPR)
CAS No.: 893412-73-2
Type: Cosmetic ingredients
Storage:Avoid light and sealed, cool for long time storage.
Shelf Time:Two years
Retinol and retinol esters are excellent substitutes for retinoic acid in the cosmetics industry. They can act on the skin epidermis so that will promote cell reproduction, maintain normal skin circulation, repair lost collagen, reduce wrinkles and signs of premature aging. It's very popular in the market these years.
The mechanism of retinol and retinol esters:
(1) Remove wrinkles
Retinol and retinol esters as messengers can promote the proliferation of keratinocytes in the basal layer of the epidermis; they can stimulate the synthesis of type I and type II procollagen on fibroblasts. Let the skin be filled with collagen again, filling the areas where wrinkles and sagging have appeared.
Retinol and retinol ester compounds can suppress the activity of the two matrix metalloproteinases MMP1 and MMP9, which are excessively excited by ultraviolet rays, it can reduce the damage to collagen fibers, prevent photoaging and prevent the appearance of wrinkles and sagging.
(3) Remove acne
It promotes the proliferation of basal keratinocytes and accelerates the shedding of keratinized keratinocytes at the same time which making the skin smoother and firmer.
On the one hand, retinol accelerates the shedding of melanin-containing keratinocytes.On the anther hand it inhibits the formation of melanin. Solve the problem of pigmentation from two directions.
INCI name: Retinol
CAS No.: 68-26-8
Retinol is also called A alcohol. In the skin care industry, retinol is known as the "all-rounder in skin care" and has all the effects of wrinkle removal, acne removal, whitening, and anti-photoaging.
INCI name: Retinol retinoate
Retinol retinoic acid ester has the biological activity of retinol and retinoic acid, which improves the optical and chemical stability of retinol and reduces the irritation of retinol and retinoic acid.
In vivo tests showed that the ability to promote skin regeneration is better than retinol and retinoic acid;
INCI name: Hydroxypinacolone retinoate
CAS No.: 893412-73-2
Hydroxypinacolone retinoate is a new type of vitamin A derivative. Like many vitamin A derivatives, it inherits the biological activity of vitamin A series, it promotes the division and regeneration of skin cells, and slows down the decomposition of collagen.
Hydroxy pinacolone retinoate can be effective without conversion. More importantly, it has lower irritation than A alcohol and can be used as an excellent substitute for A alcohol.
Send Message +
Copyright @2011-2023 Shenzhen Dieckmann Tech Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved