Product Name:Ceramide EOP(1)
CAS No.: N/A
Type: Cosmetic ingredients
Storage:Sealed, avoid light and keep in 2-8 °C.
Shelf Time:Two years
EOP Cer-----Ceramide EOP(9)
The efficacy of Ceramide EOP (9) is better than 3 and 3B, promoting healing, improving skin elasticity and anti-inflammation. It can be used for medical beauty repair.
(1) Barrier effect
Ceramide EOP is an important component of the skin barrier, which helps to prevent water loss and protect the skin from external irritants.
Experiments have proved that the topical use of a certain amount of natural synthetic ceramide can restore the loss of skin barrier function caused by the use of organic solvents and surfactants, so it has a good effect of protecting the skin against allergies.
(2) Moisturizing effect
Ceramide EOP is both hydrophilic and lipophilic, giving it a strong "uniting effect": it can combine with cholesterol and fatty acids to form a dense double-layer molecular membrane. Experiments have found that after the skin stratum corneum lipid is damaged, the skin appears chapped, and ceramide plays a leading role in the recovery of skin moisture. It can effectively associate water molecules and form a network structure to maintain skin moisture.
Ceramide EOP can be linked with cell surface proteins through lipids, which can enhance the adhesion between keratinocytes, thereby reducing the occurrence of dryness and desquamation. This is the unique effect of ceramide . If ceramide is absent, the firmness of keratinocyte adhesion will be greatly reduced, resulting in dry skin and desquamation (without stuck keratinocytes).Because ceramide can fasten each cell together like a nail, it is also called "molecular nail".
With the increase of age, the content of ceramide in the skin will gradually decrease, lacking more skin keratinocyte "adhesive", the skin gradually becomes dry, desquamated, and rough, so the skin stratum corneum becomes thinner and less elastic and wrinkle.
Using skincare products containing ceramide EOP can not only improve the water-holding capacity of the skin, but also play an adhesive role to reduce the shedding of the stratum corneum, increase the thickness of the stratum corneum, and thereby increase the elasticity of the skin.
1. Liposolubility,heat (85°C-90°C) to dissolve;
2. Recommended dosage: 0.01-2%;
3. Avoid heating at high temperature for a long time to prevent discoloration;
4. Compared with other ceramides, it has better compatibility with various cosmetic raw materials;
5. PH is controlled at 5.5-7.0, add in the oil phase,participate in emulsification, pay attention to fully dissolve.
Packaging & storage:
Standard packing: 1kg/bottle;
Shelf life: 2 years;
Storage conditions: sealed and stored away from light.
Send Message +
Copyright @2011-2023 Shenzhen Dieckmann Tech Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved